Tamplins Pairs

Year Winner Team Runner UpTeam
2016/17 P Dickens & M Hammond Green Man S Bastone & D D Sains Royal Oak
2015/16 R Harding jnr & J Pelling Tally Ho B R Gillingham & S Boniface Fountain
2014/15 S Smith & M Jordan Tally Ho Wanderers S Oakman & S Jackson Tally Ho Wanderers
2013/14 M Jordan & S Smith Tally Ho Wanderers S Bastone & D D Sains Tally Ho Wanderers
2012/13 R Harding jnr & P Telford Tally Ho B M Jordan & S Jackson Tally Ho Wanderers
2011/12 R Harding jnr & P Telford Tally Ho B D Inman & M Cornford Tally Ho Wanderers
2010/11 R Blay & D Crowhurst Brewers S Bastone & D D Sains Royal Oak A
2009/10 S Bastone & D D Sains Royal Oak A R Harding jnr & P Telford Tally Ho B
2008/09 G Redshaw & L Griffin Bridgeview P Dickens & A Cox Pelham A
2007/08 D Harding & D N Sains Tally Ho B R Harding & R Harding jnr Tally Ho B
2006/07 M Whiting & S Jackson Pelham A A Davis & S Reed Bridgeview
2005/06 R Harding jnr & R Harding Tally Ho B A Davis & R Blay Bridgeview
2004/05 D N Sains & D Harding Tally Ho B R Harding jnr & G Turner Tally Ho B
2003/04 M Whiting & G White Tally Ho X
2002/03 D Weller & P Dickens Pelham A G Redshaw & D Marchant Dorset Arms
2001/02 C Whiting & M Jordan Black Horse J Cook & J I Cook Pelham B
2000/01 J Arnold & S Oakman Tally Ho B D Harding & D N Sains Volunteer A
1999/00 S Oakman & J Arnold Tally Ho B M Whiting & G White Volunteer A
1998/99 P Tomsett & L Ripley Tally Ho A
1997/98 R Harding & D Wheller Pelham A
1996/97 D Harding & D N Sains Lamb A
1995/96 M Whiting & G White Lamb
1994/95 D Sains & D Harding Pelham
1993/94 R Tourle & R Williams Swan Associates
1992/93 R Gay & A Gay Tally Ho
1991/92 R Gay & A Gay Tally Ho
1990/91 S Reed & G Lewis Pewter Pot
1989/90 S Reed & G Lewis Pewter Pot
1988/89 R Hammond & A Fielding Prince of Wales
1987/88 R Hammond & D Leach St Marys C
1986/87 G Lewis & S Reed Lansdown A
1985/86 R Hammond & K Hewson Lansdown A
1984/85 D Wheller & D Hill LWMC
1983/84 L Ripley & J Maxwell Prince of Wales
1982/83 D Merry & M Mason Lansdown
1981/82 D Merry & M Mason Fruiterers Arms
1980/81 C Walton & C Page Fruiterers Arms
1979/80 M Moody & P Welch Fruiterers Arms
1978/79 D Ottley & P Harris Jolly Friars
1977/78 C Page & S Halsey Fruiterers Arms
1976/77 L Kemp & A Hufflett Jolly Friars
1975/76 P Welch & R Small Tally Ho
1974/75 D Ottley & R Harris Jolly Friars
1973/74 J Lennard & B Bodle Jolly Friars
1972/73 A Hufflett & M Davis Jolly Friars
1971/72 D Smith & R Roser British Legion
1970/71 D Smith & R Roser British Legion
1969/70 D Smith & R Roser British Legion
1968/69 A Thompson & J Kerry Bell
1967/68 R Roser & D Smith British Legion
1966/67 W Milham & B Bolton Royal Oak
1965/66 W Milham & B Bolton Royal Oak
1964/65 R Roser & D Smith Royal Oak
1963/64 D Nichols & A Small Wheatsheaf
1962/63 S Bristow & J Cole Royal Oak
1961/62 S Pilbeam & T Smith Railway Inn
1960/61 G Harris & I Henty Jolly Friars
1959/60 D Ottley & R Harris Jolly Friars
1958/59 W Milham & T Lee Royal Oak
1957/58 W Milham & T Lee Royal Oak
1956/57 D Ottley & D Ayling Phoenix Sports
1955/56 W Milham & T Lee Royal Oak
1954/55 W Milham & D Sanders Royal Oak
1953/54 S Bristow & J Cole Royal Oak
1952/53 S Bristow & J Cole Royal Oak
1951/52 S Bristow & J Cole Royal Oak
1950/51 A Embler & C Thorpe Castle
1949/50 AB Funnell & W Payne Black Horse
1948/49 J Lamper & E Mabbott Prince of Wales
1947/48 F Mitchell & G Mitchell Crown Shades
1946/47 R Robins & D Saunders Thatched House
1941 - 1945 << Not Recorded >>
1939/40 T Lee & E Bishop Bell Inn